Contact Us

AddressBldg. 41 Mabini St. Cor. Gridley Road,
Global Industrial Park,
Subic Bay Freeport Zone, 2222 Philippines

Phone+63 (047) 252-8183 | 252-8200


Contact Form



Service Locator

PRIVACY POLICY



SDC is a Philippine registered Corporation providing ship repair services at the Subic Bay Freeport Zone. SDC is located 65 nautical miles from Manila and is a natural deep water port.

SDC is committed to safeguard your privacy online. In general, you can visit the Site without revealing any information about yourself. SDC does collect technical information regarding visits to our Web site, such as IP address, browser type, operating system, and average time spent, to measure use, audit logs and improve the content of our site. We analyze these data for trends and statistics to help us provide you with better and secure service.

We will only request information from you, such as your name, address and e-mail address, in order to respond to inquiry. Any information you provide will be used for SDC's purposes only. It will not be shared with outside individual or any other company, such as direct mail organizations or other third parties, unless required by law. However, SDC reserves the right to share such information with its affiliates.

We, SDC, respect your privacy and recognize your need for appropriate protection and management of your personal data that you have directly and voluntarily entrusted us.

We have developed this Privacy Policy in order to protect your personal data in accordance with the Data Privacy Act of 2012 (DPA), its Implementing Rules and regulations (IRR), other issuances of National Privacy Commission (NPC) and other relevant laws of the Philippines.

Personal data refers to all types of personal information, sensitive personal information and privileged information. Personal information refers to "any information, whether recorded in a material from or not, from which the identity of an individual is apparent or can be reasonably and directly ascertained by the entity holding the information, or when put together with other information would directly and certainly identify an individual".

This Privacy Policy tells you how we process (meaning, how we collect, use, share, and retain) and protect your personal data. It also tells you what steps you can take if you want us to change how we use your personal data, or if you want us to stop using your personal data.



PRIVACY POLICY



SDC is a Philippine registered Corporation providing ship repair services at the Subic Bay Freeport Zone. SDC is located 65 nautical miles from Manila and is a natural deep water port.

SDC is committed to safeguard your privacy online. In general, you can visit the Site without revealing any information about yourself. SDC does collect technical information regarding visits to our Web site, such as IP address, browser type, operating system, and average time spent, to measure use, audit logs and improve the content of our site. We analyze these data for trends and statistics to help us provide you with better and secure service.

We will only request information from you, such as your name, address and e-mail address, in order to respond to inquiry. Any information you provide will be used for SDC's purposes only. It will not be shared with outside individual or any other company, such as direct mail organizations or other third parties, unless required by law. However, SDC reserves the right to share such information with its affiliates.

We, SDC, respect your privacy and recognize your need for appropriate protection and management of your personal data that you have directly and voluntarily entrusted us.

We have developed this Privacy Policy in order to protect your personal data in accordance with the Data Privacy Act of 2012 (DPA), its Implementing Rules and regulations (IRR), other issuances of National Privacy Commission (NPC) and other relevant laws of the Philippines.

Personal data refers to all types of personal information, sensitive personal information and privileged information. Personal information refers to "any information, whether recorded in a material from or not, from which the identity of an individual is apparent or can be reasonably and directly ascertained by the entity holding the information, or when put together with other information would directly and certainly identify an individual".

This Privacy Policy tells you how we process (meaning, how we collect, use, share, and retain) and protect your personal data. It also tells you what steps you can take if you want us to change how we use your personal data, or if you want us to stop using your personal data.